Privacy Policy

Company Name: Francisco Pérez Salvador

Trade Name: Ritual Incense

Registered Office: Montseny, 31, Urbanización Mas de Can Pi, 08758, Cervelló (Barcelona, Spain)

Phone: (+34) 617 403 987

Email: info@ritual-incense.com

CIF/NIF (tax code): 46579481L

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the person responsible for the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users of the website that provide or will provide their personal data, that these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

By checking the corresponding box, users expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data is processed by the Provider for the following purposes:

  1. The sending of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, which makes it possible to carry out business communication. Said advertising will be related to products or services offered by the Provider, as well as by the collaborators or partners with whom the Provider has reached an advertising agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, all advertising will be sent by the Provider and will be for products and services related to its sector.
  2. Conducting statistical studies.
  3. Processing orders, requests or any type of request which is made by the User through any of the contact forms which are made available to them on the company website.
  4. Sending the website newsletter.

The Provider hereby informs and expressly ensures users that their personal data will not be transferred under any circumstances to third-party companies and that, in the event of any potential transfer of personal data, the Provider will ask for informed and unambiguous consent from the data subject in advance.

All data requested through the website is mandatory, as it is necessary for the provision of optimal service to the User. If the data requested is not provided, the Provider cannot guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to the User’s needs.

In any case, the Provider guarantees the User’s right to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition to the processing of their data, under the terms established by current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), the User may exercise their rights by sending an express request, together with a copy of their ID, via email to info@ritual-incense.com

Similarly, the User may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the unsubscribe section contained in all emails sent by the Provider.

Likewise, the Provider has adopted all the technical and organisational measures required to ensure the security and integrity of the personal data which it processes, in order to prevent its loss, alteration and/or unauthorised third-party access.

Use of Cookies and the activity file

At ritual-incense.com we use cookies to facilitate the relationship between visitors and our content, as well as to enable us to compile statistics about the visitors we receive. In compliance with Directive 2009/136/CE, developed in Spanish legislation by the second paragraph of article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we provide the following information on the use of cookies on our website.

Cookies are small files which are stored in a user’s browser when they visit our website, so that the server can remember said user when they access our content again at a later date. This information does not reveal your identity, nor any personal data, nor does it access the contents stored on your computer, but it allows our system to identify you as a particular user who has previously visited our website, viewed certain pages, etc., and also allows us to save your personal preferences and technical information, such as visits made, or specific pages visited.

By using cookies, the server hosting the website may recognise the web browser used by the User in order to make browsing easier, allowing, for example, previously registered users to access areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to sign in each time. They are also used to measure viewership and the parameters of Internet traffic in order to control the progress and number of visits to the website.

If you do not want cookies to be stored in your browser, or if you’d prefer to receive a warning each time a cookie requests installation, you can configure your browsing options this way. Most browsers allow cookies to be managed in 3 different ways: cookies are always rejected; the browser asks whether the User wants to install each cookie; or cookies are always accepted.

Your browser may also include the possibility to carefully select which cookies you want to be installed on your computer. In particular, the User can usually accept any of the following options: reject cookies from certain domains; reject third-party cookies; accept temporary cookies (that are deleted when the browser closes); or allow the server to create cookies for a different domain.

Information on how to configure the most popular browsers can be found through the following links:

Regarding third-party cookies, i.e. cookies which do not belong to our website, we cannot be held liable for the content and veracity of their privacy policies, so the information we offer is always with reference to the source. If in doubt, please contact the webmaster of the domain that created the cookie.

Below are the cookies which may be installed from our website, ritual-incense.com. You may install all or only some of these cookies, according to your browsing preferences.

DOMAIN COOKIE NAME DESCRIPTION MORE INFO
ritual-incense.com PHPSESSID, viewed_cookie_policy, _icl_current_language_, _ga, _gat Technical and site personalisation cookies. They enable the website to remember your interaction and thus facilitate future visits. With regard to Google Analytics, they allow us to compile website usage statistics.
google.com GAPS, HSID, SSID, APISID, PREF, NID, SID, khcookie Google Maps cookies to display geographic locations. These cookies are managed entirely by Google. Google’s Privacy Policy

IP Addressess

Website servers are able to automatically detect the User’s IP address and domain name. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is stored in a duly registered server activity file which enables subsequent data processing for the sole purpose of obtaining statistical information on the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to the web servers, the order of visits, points of access, etc.

Security

This website uses information security techniques that are generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorised access to data. To achieve these ends, the User/Customer agrees to let the Provider obtain the relevant data needed to certify the access control.

Any contracting process or process that involves the introduction of sensitive personal data (health, ideology, etc.) will always be transmitted through a secure communications gateway (Https://, etc.), so that no third party has access to information transmitted electronically.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply